Town Officials

NAME OF BOARD/POSITION        
TERM EXPIRES     
 
ELECTED POSITONS
 
TOWN MODERATOR: 3 year term until 2019 - Peter Matrow
 
SELECTMEN: 3 year terms 

John R. Morrell - 2017
Edward S. Harrison - 2018
Dr. Richard M. Smith - 2019
 
HIGHWAY SURVEYOR: 3 year term until 2018 - John R. Morrell
 
TOWN CLERK: Mary-Frances Watson - 2017
 
BOARD OF ASSESSORS: 3 year terms
 
Ronald R. Avery, Jr. - 2017
Allan E. Curtis - 2018
Russell  Bressette, Jr. - 2019

 

SCHOOL COMMITTEE: 3 year terms

Jenny M. Curry - 2017
Joshua Farber - 2018
Peter Sauriol - 2018
Joel Keller - 2019
Patricia Oney - 2019
 

WATER/SEWER COMMISSION: 3 year terms

Marshall L. Harris - 2017
Joseph M. Prior - 2018
Paul DeMaio - 2019
 

CEMETERY COMMISSION: 3 year terms

David Beaudoin - 2019
John E. Silva - 2017
James Messina - 2018

PARKS & RECREATION COMMISSION: 3 year terms

Sara E. Szado - 2017
Mark Bodak - 2018
Peter Beaupre Jr. - 2019
 

HOUSING AUTHORITY:  5 year terms

Shirley Bagg - 2017
Robert A. Presho - 2018
James Newland - 2020
Margaret Harrison - 2021
 

STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY MEMBER - Patricia Oney - 2017
 
PATHFINDER REGIONAL VOC-TECH HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT COMMITTEE: 4 year term through 2017 - Kathleen Barrett
 
APPOINTED POSITIONS             
                        
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR: 3 year term through June 30, 2017 - Evan Brassard
 
BOARD OF SELECTMEN'S AND CEMETERY ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT: 1 year term through June 30, 2017 - Gaylin Bingle   
 
PRINCIPAL ASSESSOR: 3 year term through June 30, 2017 - Alyce Johns
        
ASSISTANT ASSESSOR - Lauren Dowd-Aldrich - 2017
 
INERIM FINANCE DIRECTOR: Evan Brassard
 
TOWN ACCOUNTANT: 3 year term through June 30, 2019 - Mary K. Lauria
        
ASSISTANT TOWN ACCOUNTANT: Martha Gilmore - 2017  
 
ASSISTANT TOWN CLERK: Jamie Messer - 2017
 
BOARD OF HEALTH SECRETARY: Claire Forgues - 2017   
 
TOWN COLLECTOR: 3 year term through June 30, 2018 - Dorothy P. Jenkins  
 
ASSISTANT TOWN COLLECTOR: Kathy Carr - 2017               
 
CLERK - BUILDING, ZONING, ZBA, PLANNING & CONSERVATION: Linda Hull - 2017
        
TOWN TREASURER / HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: 3 year term through June 30, 2019 -
 
HUMAN RESOURCE DIRECTOR: Evan Brassard
 
HR/TREASURER:  Tracy Scibaldi - 2017
 
HR/ASSISTANT TREASURER: Kymme Wood
        
DEPT. OF VETERANS' SERVICES DISTRICT OF EASTERN HAMPDEN COUNTY DIRECTOR: John M. Comerford - 2017      
 
TOWN PLANNER: Daniel Laroche - 2017
 
PARK & RECREATION DIRECTOR/PROGRAM COORDINATOR: Timothy J. Pascale - 2017
 
PARK & RECREATION ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT:        
 
CEMETERY SUPERINTENDENT: Kyle DeMaio - 2017
        
HIGHWAY DEPT. SECRETARY/DISPATCHER: Nancy Klisiewicz - 2017    
 
COUNCIL ON AGING DIRECTOR: Lori Stacy - 2017
        
TOWN COUNSEL: Kenneth J. Albano - 2017  
 
BUILDING INSPECTOR AND ZONING ENFORCEMENT OFFICER:   John Moran - 2017
 
ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR: Gerald D. Weston - 2017
 
ALT. ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR: John Martin - 2017
        
GAS INSPECTOR: Kevin Biermann - 2017   
 
DRIVEWAY INSPECTOR: John R. Morrell - 2017   
 
PLUMBING INSPECTOR: Kevin Biermann - 2017     
 
ASSISTANT PLUMBING INSPECTOR: Gerald Nichols - 2017
 
TITLE V INSPECTOR: Lorri McCool - 2017
 
HEALTH INSPECTOR: Lorri McCool - 2017             
 
ASSISTANT BOARD OF HEALTH AGENT: Robert Bracci - 2017
 
BURIAL AGENTS - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017: Mary F. Watson
 
Assistant Burial Agent: Jamie Messier through June 30, 2017
 
AFTER-HOURS BURIAL AGENT: Alice Lombard-Krzynowek - 2017
 
PUBLIC RECORDS OFFICER:
Mary F. Watson - 2017
Jamie Messer - 2017
 
FOREST FIRE WARDEN: Laurent McDonald 2017      
 
HAZARDOUS MATERIAL COORDINATOR: Laurent McDonald 2017  
 
FLOOD PLAIN ADMINISTRATOR:      John Moran
 
SPECIAL MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEE: Don Frydryk/Sherman & Frydryk - 2017
        
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR: Laurie Stewart - 2017
 
PIONEER VALLEY PLANNING COMM. COMMISSIONER:
 
PIONEER VALLEY PLANNING COMM. ALTERNATE: Marilyn Gorman Fil - 2017
 
PIONEER VALLEY PLANNING COMM. JOINT TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE MEMBER: John R. Morrell- 2017
 
PIONEER VALLEY PLANNING COMM. JOINT TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE MEMBER ALT.: Evan Brassard-2017
        
MA. COMMISSION AGAINST DISCRIMINATION FAIR HOUSING COMMITTEE: Donna Bergeron - 2017   
 
ADA COMPLIANCE OFFICER: Evan Brassard - 2017   
 
CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER: Evan Brassard - 2017
 
SAFETY COORDINATOR: Evan Brassard - 2017
 
SEXUAL HARASSMENT GRIEVANCE OFFICER: Evan Brassard
 
WATER & SEWER SUPTINTENDENT: Craig Jalbert - 2017     
 
WATER & SEWER ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT: Thomas Murphy - 2017
        
WATER & SEWER SECRETARY: Dale Barnes - 2017
        
PARKING FINES CLERK: Dorothy P. Jenkins - 2017
        

REGISTRARS OF VOTERS - 3 year terms:

MaryAnn Brazas - 2017
Mary F. Watson - 2017
Jane Alois - 2018
Bridget Moriarty - 2019

GREATER SPRINGFIELD SENIOR SERVICES - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:  
Advisory Member - Lori Stacy    
Board Member - Elizabeth Faichney  
 
CONSTABLES - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:        
Joseph Loglisci         
Stephen Kozloski, Jr.   
Joseph Messina Jr.
 
CUSTODIAN/BUILDING COORDINATOR: Paul DeMaio - 2017     
 
TREE WARDEN: 3 year term through June 30, 2019 - Ben Murphy     
 
CROSS ALTER INSPECTOR: John R. Morrell - 2017  
 
SEALER OF WEIGHTS & MEASURES: Joseph Serrato - 2017    
 
SURVEYOR OF LUMBER: Dennis Swierad - 2017     
 
MEASURER OF LUMBER/WOOD: Dennis Swierad - 2017
 
AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION:
Chuck Adams - 3 year term - 2017
Ben Murphy - 3 year term - 2018
Lisa Arnold  - 3 year term - 2019
Jim Vaill  - 3 year term - 2019
 
CONSERVATION COMMISSION - 3 year terms: 
Glenn D. Colburn - 2017           
Davis Johnson - 2018
Marty Gilmore - 2019
Leslie Duthie - 2019
 
PLANNING BOARD - 3 year terms:
Kevin Haley - 2017   
Paul Hatch - 2017   
Tara Hengeveld - 2018
Craig Sweitzer - 2019        
Karen King - 2019   
Marilyn Fils Gorman - Associate Board Member 2018
 
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS AND BUILDING CODE APPEAL BOARD - (5) 5 year terms (3) 3 year associate member terms:
Frank Carey - 2017
David Beaudoin - 2018
Ron Fussell - 2019
David Jarvis - 2021
Teresa Sobanska-Hynkiw - 2020
Theresa Martin - Associate Member - 2018
 
BOARD OF HEALTH - 3 YEAR TERMS: 
Vicki D. Alfano - 2017         
John Schneider - 2018  
Wayne J. Yee - 2018
Joanna Sorreiro - 2018
 
        
CABLE ADVISORY COMMITTEE - 1 year tems through June 30, 2017:   
Edward Harrison                                  
Stephen Kozloski                
 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE - 3 year terms:
Leslie Duthie - Chair - Conservation Commission - 2017
Tamara Cabey - Historical Commission - 2017
Karen King  - Planning Board - 2018
Peter Beaupre - Parks & Rec. - 2019
Robert Presho - Housing Authority - 2019
 
COUNCIL ON AGING - 3 year terms:                                
Emelda Gustafson - 2017
Jacinthe Bilodeau - 2017
Marie Bren - 2018
David Beaudoin - 2018
Dorothy Jenkins - 2018
Suzanne Ruegsegger - 2019
Allan Curtis - 2019
Jenifer Corbet - 2019
Russell Bressette - 2019
 
CULTURAL COUNCIL - 3 year terms:
Carol Strum - Chair - 2017
Barbara Shepherd - 2017
Martha Gilmore - 2017          
Tod Beall - 2018
Victoria Prior - 2018
Jeannie Guertin - 2019
Pamela McCauley - 2019
Hope Bodwell - 2019
 
ELECTION OFFICERS - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017: 
Therese Arbour                          
Judi Bedell                                 
Joann Bonett                              
Elaine Carlin                               
Katherine Dearborn                  
Dori DeMaio                               
Elizabeth Faichney                    
Joanne Fortier                            
Barbara Hooten                          
Sandra Letendre                         
Elizabeth Matrow                        
Patricia McCarron                       
Rose Murphy                              
Diane Oppel                                
Robert Presho                            
Jo Sauriol
Barbara St. Martin                     
Judith White
Shirley Bagg

John Benedict
Barbara Breton
Elizabeth Dane
Clara Dvorchak
Cindy Demerski
Gerald Hachigian
Lillian Jacobs
Kathleen Malo
Peter Matrow
Christine Moriarty
Kathleen Nothe
Margaret Paine
David Ramsey
Carol Strum

FINANCE COMMITTEE - 3 year terms:
Robert Finnegan - May, 2017
J.Kurt Kaiser - May, 2017
Peter Fimognari - May, 2017
Christine Edwards - May, 2018
Maureen O’Sullivan - May, 2018
Robert Margerison - May, 2018
James Pennington - May, 2019
Thomas Tracey - May, 2019
 
GENERAL BYLAW COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:          
Stephen Kozloski                                              
Dorothy Jenkins    
Valerie Bogacz-Beaudoin             
 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION - 3 year terms:           
Dennis Swierad - 2017   
Tamara Cabey - 2017
Mary Swierad - 2017        
 
INSURANCE ADVISORY COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Karen Canning
Linda Hull
Ronald Lemanski
Kristen Marciniec
Peter Matrow
Pamela McDonald                             
Nancy Kida - Retired Member
 
KEEP HOMESTEAD MUSEUM BOARD OF DIRECTORS - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:          
Robert Meacham                  
Carol Strum                                             
Mary Ann Meacham        
EmmaLadd Shepherd                       
Dorothy Whitaker                                                       
Barbara Shepherd                
Vicky Prior
Moira Hatton
Linda Day       
Elinor Schapp Beall
Tod Beall 
 
COMMUNITY GARDEN: - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017
DIRECTOR: David Ramsey
Co-Director - Ted Ruegsegger
Co-Director -  Carol Garner                   
 
LOCAL EMERGENCY PLANNING COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Jonathan Miller                          
Laurent McDonald        
Laurie Stewart                                  
Evan Brassard
Lori McCool       
John Morrell                      
Stephen Kozloski        
Lori Stacy                                
Michelle Loglisci
Liz Manley
Rachel Little
Karen King 
 
LOCAL PARTNERSHIP FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:        
Edward Harrison                 
Jeanne Bailey            
Elizabeth Faichney                              
Denis Duquette                  
Frank Kapsia
Dan Laroche
 
MEMORIAL HALL SAFETY OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE: - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Daniel Laroche
Tamara Cabey
Tod Beall
Leslie Duthie
Paul DeMaio
Denis Duquette
 
REPLANTING MONSON TREE COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Jo Sauriol
Valerie Beaudoin
Leona Brahen
Bill Dominick
 
STATE STATUTORY MONSON DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER TRANSITION ADVISORY COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Evan Brassard  
Edward S. Harrison
Daniel Laroche              
Paul Hatch  
Tamara Cabey            
 
PIONEER VALLEY PLANNING COMMISSION JOINT TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
John R. Morrell                    
        
SCHOLARSHIP FUND COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Sara Szado                              
Michael Rouette        
Rebecca Hull Chrzan     
Deborah Mahar                                  
Sean Gouvin                   
Jeffrey Roberts              
Teresa O'Connor
Jennifer Gouvin    
Hope Bodwell
Michael Angelica              
        
TAX ASSISTANCE FOR SENIORS COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Russell Bressette, Jr. - Chairman       
Lori Stacy                                              
Nancy C. Morrell
Dorothy P. Jenkins              
Kymme Wood
 
POLICE DEPARTMENT     
 
CHIEF OF POLICE: Stephen Kozloski, Jr. - 2017
              
SERGEANTS - 3 year terms through June 30, 2017:
James Boucher                   
Jane Jalbert                    
Nicholas Gasperini      
 
POLICE OFFICERS - 3 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Deane Gallo                     
Donald Emerson          
Brian Allenberg                 
Kristen Tirado          
David Rondeau                                           
Daryl Buley       
Brian Ellithorpe
Christopher Rogers
James Daniels   
Paul Mayo
Angelia Rodrigues
 
Part-time SPECIAL RESERVE POLICE OFFICERS - 6 month terms through June 30, 2017:
Douglas Beachell                
Thadius Carter                          
Kenneth Janeczek                
Michael Goldberg   
James Daniels
Matthew French  
Dustin R. Hull

 
AUXILIARY POLICE OFFICERS - 6 month terms through June 30, 2017:
Michael Jablonski
 
FULL-TIME EMERGENCY DISPATCHERS - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Patricia Emerson        
William Chaiffre   
Hannah Hulse  
Lauren Shunaman 
Ryan Kiernan
 
PART-TIME DISPATCHERS - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
David Squires                                           
Brian Ellithorpe              

 
POLICE DEPARTMENT CLERK: Amanda O'Connor - 2017 
 
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER: Dean Gallo - 2017
 
FIRE DEPARTMENT
Laruent McDonald - Fire Chief - 2018
Marshall Harris - Assistant Fire Chief 2019
Jonathan Miller – Assistant Fire Chief - EMT - 3 year term 2019
Jeffery Chaffee - Captain - 3 year term - 2019                  
Brian Harris – Deputy Fire Chief - EMT   FT - 3 year term - 2017
John Fitzgerald - Call Firefighter/EMT-I - 3 year term - 2017
Jonathan Boursquet - Captain/EMT-B - 3 year term 2019
Christopher DePace - Lieutenant/EMT-B - 3 year term 2019
Ryan Kiernan - Lieutenant - 3 year term 2019
Reuben Baker - Lieutenant/EMT - 3 year term 2019
Shane Finnegan - Lieutenant/EMT - 3 year term 2019
Sean Reynolds - Acting Lieutenant - 2 year term 2017
Michael Roberge - 3 year term 2018
Pete Szarlan - full-time Firefighter/EMT - 3 year term 2019
Father John J. Brennan - Fire Dept. Chaplain - 3 year term 2017
Jennifer Ashe - Firefighter/Paramedic - 2017
Benjamin Baker - Firefighter - 2017
Jeremy Bedson - Driver/Operator - 2017
Amelia Coles - EMT-Basic - 2017
Justin Dufault - Firefighter - 2017
Haley Fountain - Firefighter - 2017
Daniel Gackowski - Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Michael Germaine - Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic 2017
Jacob Haley-Auxiliary Firefighter - 2017
Lisa Hamill-Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Daniel Hope - Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Christopher Jacobs - Photographer - 2017
Michael Jacobs - Firefighter - 2017
Patrick Jessop - Firefighter - 2017
Michael Konetzny - firefighter/Paramedic - 2017
Todd Lacosse-Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017
David Martin-Firefighter/EMT-Intermediate - 2017
Joshua McCarthy - Driver/Operator - 2017
Jason McNealey - Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017
Kristie Merrigan - EMT-Basic - 2017
John Milne - Driver/Operator - 2017
Andrew Nothe-Firefighter/Paramedic - 2017
Kristin Nothe - Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Michael Nothe -  Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017
Sean Renolds-Acting Lieutenant/EMT - 2017
Daniel Rioux-Driver/Operator - 2017
Michael Sedlak - Firefighter/EMT-P - 2017
Justin Senecal - Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Matthew Sterling - Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017
Noah Supernor - Spare Firefighter - 2017
Peter Szarlan - Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Darius Taylor - Firefighter/EMT-P - 2017
Chase Tebo - Auxiliary Firefighter - 2017
John Walsh - Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017

NAME OF BOARD/POSITION TERM EXPIRES    
 
ELECTED POSITONS
 
TOWN MODERATOR: 3 year term until 2019 - Peter Matrow
 
SELECTMEN: 3 year terms 
        
John R. Morrell - 2017 
Edward S. Harrison - 2018
Dr. Richard M. Smith - 2019        
 
HIGHWAY SURVEYOR: 3 year term until 2018 - John R. Morrell
 
TOWN CLERK:
Mary-Frances Watson - 2017
 
BOARD OF ASSESSORS: 3 year terms
        
Ronald R. Avery, Jr. - 2017
Allan E. Curtis - 2018
Russell  Bressette, Jr. - 2019
 
SCHOOL COMMITTEE: 3 year terms
 
Jenny M. Curry - 2017
Joshua Farber - 2018
Peter Sauriol - 2018     
Joel Keller - 2019
Patricia Oney - 2019
 
WATER/SEWER COMMISSION: 3 year terms    
 
Marshall L. Harris - 2017
Joseph M. Prior - 2018    
Paul DeMaio - 2019    
 
CEMETERY COMMISSION: 3 year terms
David Beaudoin - 2019      
John E. Silva - 2017    
James Messina - 2018
 
PARKS & RECREATION COMMISSION: 3 year terms
 
Sara E. Szado - 2017
Mark Bodak - 2018
Peter Beaupre Jr. - 2019
 
HOUSING AUTHORITY: 5 year terms
                
Shirley Bagg - 2017
Robert A. Presho - 2018
James Newland - 2020
Margaret Harrison - 2021
 
STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY MEMBER- Patricia Oney - 2017
 
PATHFINDER REGIONAL VOC-TECH HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT COMMITTEE: 4 year term through 2017-Kathleen Barrett
 
APPOINTED POSITIONS             
                        
TOWN ADMINISTRATOR: 3 year term through June 30, 2017 - Evan Brassard
 
BOARD OF SELECTMEN'S AND CEMETERY ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT: 1 year term through June 30, 2017 - Gaylin Bingle   
 
PRINCIPAL ASSESSOR: 3 year term through June 30, 2017 - Alyce Johns
        
ASSISTANT ASSESSOR - Lauren Dowd-Aldrich - 2017
 
INERIM FINANCE DIRECTOR: Evan Brassard
 
TOWN ACCOUNTANT: 3 year term through June 30, 2019- Mary K. Lauria
        
ASSISTANT TOWN ACCOUNTANT: Martha Gilmore - 2017  
 
ASSISTANT TOWN CLERK: Jamie Messer - 2017
 
BOARD OF HEALTH SECRETARY: Claire Forgues - 2017   
 
TOWN COLLECTOR: 3 year term through June 30, 2018 - Dorothy P. Jenkins  
 
ASSISTANT TOWN COLLECTOR: Kathy Carr - 2017               
 
CLERK - BUILDING, ZONING, ZBA, PLANNING & CONSERVATION: Linda Hull - 2017
        
TOWN TREASURER / HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR: 3 year term through June 30, 2019 -
 
HUMAN RESOURCE DIRECTOR: Evan Brassard
 
INTERIM TREASURER: Kymme Wood
        
DEPT. OF VETERANS' SERVICES DISTRICT OF EASTERN HAMPDEN COUNTY DIRECTOR: John M. Comerford - 2017      
 
TOWN PLANNER: Daniel Laroche - 2017
 
PARK & RECREATION DIRECTOR/PROGRAM COORDINATOR: Timothy J. Pascale - 2017
 
PARK & RECREATION ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT: Jeannie Guertin - 2017      
 
CEMETERY SUPERINTENDENT: Kyle DeMaio - 2017
        
HIGHWAY DEPT. SECRETARY/DISPATCHER: Nancy Klisiewicz - 2017    
 
COUNCIL ON AGING DIRECTOR: Lori Stacy - 2017
        
TOWN COUNSEL: Kenneth J. Albano - 2017  
 
BUILDING INSPECTOR AND ZONING ENFORCEMENT OFFICER:   
 
ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR: Gerald D. Weston - 2017
 
ALT. ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR: John Martin - 2017
        
GAS INSPECTOR: Kevin Biermann - 2017   
 
DRIVEWAY INSPECTOR: John R. Morrell  - 2017   
 
PLUMBING INSPECTOR: Kevin Biermann - 2017     
 
ASSISTANT PLUMBING INSPECTOR: Gerald Nichols - 2017
 
TITLE V INSPECTOR: Lorri McCool - 2017
 
HEALTH INSPECTOR: Lorri McCool - 2017             
 
ASSISTANT BOARD OF HEALTH AGENT: Robert Bracci - 2017
 
BURIAL AGENTS - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Mary F. Watson  
Assistant Burial Agent: Jamie Messier through June 30, 2017
 
AFTER-HOURS BURIAL AGENT: Alice Lombard-Krzynowek - 2017
 
PUBLIC RECORDS OFFICER:
Mary F. Watson - 2017
Jamie Messer - 2017
 
FOREST FIRE WARDEN: Laurent McDonald 2017      
 
HAZARDOUS MATERIAL COORDINATOR: Laurent McDonald 2017  
 
FLOOD PLAIN ADMINISTRATOR:      
 
SPECIAL MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEE: Don Frydryk/Sherman & Frydryk - 2017
        
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR: Laurie Stewart - 2017
 
PIONEER VALLEY PLANNING COMM. COMMISSIONER:
 
PIONEER VALLEY PLANNING COMM. ALTERNATE: Marilyn Gorman Fil - 2017
 
PIONEER VALLEY PLANNING COMM. JOINT TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE MEMBER: John R. Morrell- 2017
 
PIONEER VALLEY PLANNING COMM. JOINT TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE MEMBER ALT.: Evan Brassard-2017
        
MA. COMMISSION AGAINST DISCRIMINATION FAIR HOUSING COMMITTEE:   
Donna Bergeron - 2017   
 
ADA COMPLIANCE OFFICER: Evan Brassard - 2017   
 
CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER: Evan Brassard - 2017
 
SAFETY COORDINATOR: Evan Brassard - 2017
 
SEXUAL HARASSMENT GRIEVANCE OFFICER: Evan Brassard
 
WATER & SEWER SUPTINTENDENT: Craig Jalbert - 2017     
 
WATER & SEWER ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT: Thomas Murphy - 2017
        
WATER & SEWER SECRETARY: Dale Barnes - 2017
        
PARKING FINES CLERK: Dorothy P. Jenkins - 2017
        
REGISTRARS OF VOTERS - 3 year terms:
        
MaryAnn Brazas - 2017
Mary F. Watson - 2017  
Jane Alois - 2018
Bridget Moriarty - 2019
 
GREATER SPRINGFIELD SENIOR SERVICES - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:  
Advisory Member - Lori Stacy    
Board Member - Elizabeth Faichney  
 
CONSTABLES - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:        
Joseph Loglisci         
Stephen Kozloski, Jr.   
Joseph Messina Jr.
 
CUSTODIAN/BUILDING COORDINATOR: Paul DeMaio - 2017     
 
TREE WARDEN: 3 year term through June 30, 2019 - Ben Murphy     
 
CROSS ALTER INSPECTOR: John R. Morrell - 2017  
 
SEALER OF WEIGHTS & MEASURES: Joseph Serrato - 2017    
 
SURVEYOR OF LUMBER: Dennis Swierad - 2017     
 
MEASURER OF LUMBER/WOOD: Dennis Swierad - 2017
 
AGRICULTURAL COMMISSION:
Chuck Adams - 3 year term - 2017
Ben Murphy - 3 year term - 2018
Lisa Arnold  - 3  year term - 2019
Jim Vaill  - 3  year term - 2019
 
CONSERVATION COMMISSION - 3 year terms: 
Glenn D. Colburn - 2017           
Davis Johnson - 2018
Marty Gilmore - 2019
Leslie Duthie - 2019
 
PLANNING BOARD - 3 year terms:
Kevin Haley - 2017   
Paul Hatch - 2017   
Tara Hengeveld - 2018
Craig Sweitzer - 2019        
Karen King - 2019   
Marilyn Fils Gorman - Associate Board Member 2018
 
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS AND BUILDING CODE APPEAL BOARD - (5) 5 year terms (3) 3 year associate member terms:
Frank Carey - 2017
David Beaudoin - 2018
Ron Fussell - 2019
David Jarvis - 2021
Teresa Sobanska-Hynkiw - 2020
Theresa Martin - Associate Member - 2018
 
BOARD OF HEALTH - 3 YEAR TERMS: 
Vicki D. Alfano - 2017         
John Schneider - 2018  
Wayne J. Yee - 2018
Joanna Sorreiro - 2018
Carrie Payne - 2019
        
CABLE ADVISORY COMMITTEE - 1 year tems through June 30, 2017:   
Edward Harrison                                  
Stephen Kozloski                
 
COMMUNITY PRESERVATION COMMITTEE - 3 year terms:
Leslie Duthie - Chair - Conservation Commission - 2017
Tamara Cabey - Historical Commission - 2017
Karen King  - Planning Board - 2018
Peter Beaupre - Parks & Rec. - 2019
Robert Presho - Housing Authority - 2019
 
COUNCIL ON AGING - 3 year terms:                                
Emelda Gustafson - 2017
Jacinthe Bilodeau - 2017
Marie Bren - 2018
David Beaudoin - 2018
Dorothy Jenkins - 2018
Suzanne Ruegsegger - 2019
Allan Curtis - 2019
Jenifer Corbet - 2019
Russell Bressette - 2019
 
CULTURAL COUNCIL - 3 year terms:
Carol Strum - Chair - 2017
Barbara Shepherd - 2017
Martha Gilmore - 2017          
Tod Beall - 2018
Victoria Prior - 2018
Jeannie Guertin - 2019
Pamela McCauley - 2019
Hope Bodwell - 2019
 
ELECTION OFFICERS - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017: 
Therese Arbour                          
Judi Bedell                                 
Joann Bonett                              
Elaine Carlin                               
Katherine Dearborn                  
Dori DeMaio                               
Elizabeth Faichney                    
Joanne Fortier                            
Barbara Hooten                          
Sandra Letendre                         
Elizabeth Matrow                        
Patricia McCarron                       
Rose Murphy                              
Diane Oppel                                
Robert Presho                            
Jo Sauriol
Barbara St. Martin                     
Judith White
Shirley Bagg
John Benedict
Barbara Breton

Elizabeth Dane
Clara Dvorchak
Cindy Demerski
Gerald Hachigian
Lillian Jacobs
Kathleen Malo
Peter Matrow
Christine Moriarty
Kathleen Nothe
Margaret Paine
David Ramsey
Carol Strum

FINANCE COMMITTEE - 3 year terms:
Robert Finnegan - May, 2017
J.Kurt Kaiser - May, 2017
Peter Fimognari - May, 2017
Christine Edwards - May, 2018
Maureen O’Sullivan - May, 2018
Robert Margerison - May, 2018
James Pennington - May, 2019
Thomas Tracey - May, 2019
 
GENERAL BYLAW COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:          
Stephen Kozloski                                              
Dorothy Jenkins    
Valerie Bogacz-Beaudoin             
 
HISTORICAL COMMISSION - 3 year terms:           
Dennis Swierad - 2017   
Tamara Cabey - 2017
Mary Swierad - 2017        
 
INSURANCE ADVISORY COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Karen Canning
Linda Hull
Ronald Lemanski
Kristen Marciniec
Peter Matrow
Pamela McDonald                             
Nancy Kida - Retired Member
 
KEEP HOMESTEAD MUSEUM BOARD OF DIRECTORS - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:          
Robert Meacham                  
Carol Strum                                             
Mary Ann Meacham        
EmmaLadd Shepherd                       
Dorothy Whitaker                                                       
Barbara Shepherd                
Vicky Prior
Moira Hatton
Linda Day       
Elinor Schapp Beall
Tod Beall
 
COMMUNITY GARDEN: - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017
DIRECTOR: David Ramsey
Co-Director - Ted Ruegsegger
Co-Director -  Carol Garner                   
 
LOCAL EMERGENCY PLANNING COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Jonathan Miller                          
Laurent McDonald        
Laurie Stewart                                  
Evan Brassard
Lori McCool       
John Morrell                      
Stephen Kozloski        
Lori Stacy                                
Michelle Loglisci
Liz Manley
Rachel Little
Karen King
 
LOCAL PARTNERSHIP FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:        
Edward Harrison                 
Jeanne Bailey            
Elizabeth Faichney                              
Denis Duquette                  
Frank Kapsia
Dan Laroche                             
 
MEMORIAL HALL SAFETY OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE: - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Daniel Laroche
Tamara Cabey
Tod Beall
Leslie Duthie
Paul DeMaio
Denis Duquette
 
REPLANTING MONSON TREE COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Jo Sauriol
Valerie Beaudoin
Leona Brahen
Bill Dominick
 
STATE STATUTORY MONSON DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER TRANSITION ADVISORY COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Evan Brassard  
Edward S. Harrison
Daniel Laroche              
Paul Hatch  
Tamara Cabey            
 
PIONEER VALLEY PLANNING COMMISSION JOINT TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
John R. Morrell                    
        
SCHOLARSHIP FUND COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Sara Szado                              
Michael Rouette        
Rebecca Hull Chrzan     
Deborah Mahar                                  
Sean Gouvin                   
Jeffrey Roberts              
Teresa O'Connor
Jennifer Gouvin    
Hope Bodwell
Michael Angelica              
        
TAX ASSISTANCE FOR SENIORS COMMITTEE - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Russell Bressette, Jr. - Chairman       
Lori Stacy                                              
Nancy C. Morrell
Dorothy P. Jenkins              
Kymme Wood
 
POLICE DEPARTMENT     
 
CHIEF OF POLICE: Stephen Kozloski, Jr. - 2017
              
SERGEANTS - 3 year terms through June 30, 2017:
James Boucher                   
Jane Jalbert                    
Nicholas Gasperini      
 
POLICE OFFICERS - 3 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Deane Gallo                     
Donald Emerson          
Brian Allenberg                 
Kristen Tirado          
David Rondeau                                           
Daryl Buley       
Brian Ellithorpe
Christopher Rogers
James Daniels   
Paul Mayo
 
Part-time SPECIAL RESERVE POLICE OFFICERS - 6 month terms through December 31, 2016:
Douglas Beachell                
Thadius Carter                          
Kenneth Janeczek                                                                                                                                           
Michael Goldberg   
James Daniels
Matthew French  
Dustin R. Hull
Angelia Rodrigues
 
AUXILIARY POLICE OFFICERS - 6 month terms throughDecember 31, 2016:
Jeremy Bedson
Dylan Sullivan
Michael Jablonski
 
FULL-TIME EMERGENCY DISPATCHERS - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
Patricia Emerson        
William Chaiffre   
Hannah Hulse  
Lauren Shunaman 
 
PART-TIME DISPATCHERS - 1 year terms through June 30, 2017:
David Squires                                           
Brian Ellithorpe              
Ryan Kiernan
 
POLICE DEPARTMENT CLERK: Amanda O'Connor - 2017 
 
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER: Dean Gallo - 2017
 
FIRE DEPARTMENT
Laruent McDonald - Fire Chief - 2018
Marshall Harris - Assistant Fire Chief 2019
Jonathan Miller - Assistant Fire Chief - EMT - 3 year term 2019
Jeffery Chaffee - Captain - 3 year term - 2019                  
Brian Harris - Deputy Fire Chief - EMT FT - 3 year term - 2017
John Fitzgerald - Call Firefighter/EMT-I - 3 year term - 2017
Jonathan Boursquet - Captain/EMT-B - 3 year term 2019
Christopher DePace - Lieutenant/EMT-B - 3 year term 2019
Ryan Kiernan - Lieutenant - 3 year term 2019
Reuben Baker - Lieutenant/EMT - 3 year term 2019
Shane Finnegan - Lieutenant/EMT - 3 year term 2019
Sean Reynolds - Acting Lieutenant - 2 year term 2017
Michael Roberge - 3 year term 2018
Pete Szarlan - full-time Firefighter/EMT - 3 year term 2019
Father John J. Brennan - Fire Dept. Chaplain - 3 year term 2017
Jennifer Ashe - Firefighter/Paramedic - 2017
Benjamin Baker - Firefighter - 2017
Jeremy Bedson - Driver/Operator - 2017
Amelia Coles - EMT-Basic - 2017
Justin Dufault - Firefighter - 2017
Haley Fountain - Firefighter - 2017
Daniel Gackowski - Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Michael Germaine - Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017
Jacob Haley-Auxiliary Firefighter - 2017
Lisa Hamill-Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Michael Harrowfield - Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017
Daniel Hope - Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Christopher Jacobs - Photographer - 2017
Michael Jacobs - Firefighter - 2017
Patrick Jessop - Firefighter - 2017
Michael Konetzny - firefighter/Paramedic - 2017
Todd Lacosse-Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017
David Martin-Firefighter/EMT-Intermediate - 2017
Joshua McCarthy - Driver/Operator - 2017
Jason McNealey - Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017
Kristie Merrigan - EMT-Basic - 2017
John Milne - Driver/Operator - 2017
Andrew Nothe-Firefighter/Paramedic - 2017
Kristin Nothe - Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Michael Nothe -  Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017
Sean Renolds-Acting Lieutenant/EMT - 2017
Daniel Rioux-Driver/Operator - 2017
Michael Sedlak - Firefighter/EMT-P - 2017
Justin Senecal - Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Matthew Sterling - Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017
Noah Supernor - Spare Firefighter - 2017
Peter Szarlan - Firefighter/EMT-Basic - 2017
Darius Taylor - Firefighter/EMT-P - 2017
Chase Tebo - Auxiliary Firefighter - 2017
John Walsh - Firefighter/EMT-Paramedic - 2017